?

Log in

** Stardust_alley Graphics **
Quality graphics from all of your favorite series!
Wow, it's been too long! 
13th-May-2010 02:23 pm
Naruto - Naruto's Eyes


It's been a year and half since I've posted! I'm ridiculously bored and I can only handle so much of ROBOT UNICORN ATTACK on Adutswim.com. Therefore, icon requests are open! ALL REQUESTS WILL BE FILLED! ♥

Examples of my work:


Copy and paste the text featured in the textbox below into a comment, I'll make the icon, and you can enjoy! ♥ COMMENT TIME, GO!



REQUESTS ARE CLOSED, Y'ALL!
Come back soon and I'll try to open another post up!
Comments 
13th-May-2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
Series/Character:07-ghost/frau

Any certain image:http://i41.tinypic.com/2ln92jt.jpg

Shareable, Yes or No?:yes

Kind of busy or simple?:busy

Text? If so, whatcha want?:nope

Anything else?:
gambarre :D
14th-May-2010 02:43 am (UTC)

Ta-da! I hope you like it! ♥ Please credit!
13th-May-2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Bleach. Any of the good guys, really, plus Grimmjow and Nel. I'm dying for one of Ikkaku and Yumichika, one of Hitsugaya/Hinamori, and one of Hisagi, Hitsugaya and Matsumoto by themselves, but I'll take anything you want to make for the series.

Any certain image: this one of Hitsugaya would be lovely. As for other icon wishes, I can't help much there.

Shareable, Yes or No?: Yes

Kind of busy or simple?: Simple (unless you get inspired to do something busy

Text? If so, whatcha want?: Whatever you want to add that fits the images.

Anything else?:
Your samples look lovely, so I can't wait to see what you do.
14th-May-2010 02:46 am (UTC)


Ohhh goodness, I hope you like it. After I finish some of the other requests, I can come back and make some of the others. If I may, I can point you to the direction of my other bleach icons? I have quite a few of Grimmjow, Nel, & Ikkaku. They're here!!!
13th-May-2010 07:19 pm (UTC)
Tatsuki Arisawa from Bleach.
14th-May-2010 12:41 am (UTC)
Do you want it be simple or kind of busy? And do you want any text?
13th-May-2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Naruto As for charter can you make a team 8 one, if not a Hinata one Please and thank you!

Any certain image: Um no, you can pick :D

Shareable, Yes or No?: Yes :D Sharing is caring

Kind of busy or simple?: um Simple

Text? If so, whatcha want?: Nope

Anything else?: Thank you for making it :D
14th-May-2010 04:44 am (UTC)


I hope you like it! If you don't I can whip up something else! :)
13th-May-2010 07:51 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Series/Character:Bleach - Kuukaku Shiba

Any certain image:http://www.edicionesglenat.es/imagesbd/grandes/216-9.jpg

Shareable, Yes or No?: Yes

Kind of busy or simple?:Simple

Text? If so, whatcha want?: No

Anything else?: I would love if you could make the icon with her face and chest
14th-May-2010 02:48 am (UTC)
I hope you like it! I didn't know if you want one just colored or with some textures, so I'll post both! These were fun to do!

(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
13th-May-2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Iruka from NARUTO (I can never find icons of him...)

Any certain image: This Tegaki Image

Shareable, Yes or No?: Yes

Kind of busy or simple?: Simple or Busy, not picky

Text? If so, whatcha want?: No text please. :}
14th-May-2010 02:49 am (UTC)
Oh goodness, I hope you like it! If not, let me know and I'll whip you up something else!

13th-May-2010 07:59 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Naruto/Inoichi Yamanaka

Any certain image: This one.

Shareable, Yes or No?: Yes

Kind of busy or simple?: Simple

Text? If so, whatcha want?: Psychic

Anything else?:
Not really.
14th-May-2010 03:10 am (UTC)


I hope you like it!!
13th-May-2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Final Fantasy XIII

Any certain image: This one

Shareable, Yes or No?: No

Kind of busy or simple?: Simple

Text? If so, whatcha want?: no

Anything else?: Thanks :D
14th-May-2010 02:50 am (UTC)
I hope you like it! If not I can whip you up something else!

13th-May-2010 08:06 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Full Metal Alchemist

Any certain image: http://media.animevice.com/uploads/0/2262/97700-konachan.com___26279_fullmetal_alchemist_large.jpg

Shareable, Yes or No?: Shareable :)

Kind of busy or simple?: whatever you like best

Text? If so, whatcha want?: selfless ambition

Anything else?: thank you!
21st-May-2010 08:44 pm (UTC)


Please excuse how LATE I was about posting this. I hope you like it. ♥
13th-May-2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Bleach; Renji/Uryuu


Any certain image: < a href= "http://www.onemanga.com/Bleach/275/04/">this one</a>~


Shareable, Yes or No?: Y


Kind of busy or simple?: You can just have fun with it- I don't really care~


Text? If so, whatcha want?: A little heart or two or more between them would be nice. //shameless


Anything else?: All I really want is for both Renji and Uryuu to be in it- the rest is up to you, and thanks for taking these requests!
14th-May-2010 02:51 am (UTC)
I hope you like it! Uhhh, I got a little wild with the heart. It's kinda big. :O If you want it smaller, let me know, and I'll make it a lil different. :D

(Deleted comment)
21st-May-2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
Sorry this took so long! I hope you like it! ♥



Ahhh, I ♥ Sai and Yamato! Perhaps you know of any good!fic with the two paired together?
13th-May-2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Naruto/Sasuke Uchiha.

Any certain image: Nope, but I prefere the manga/artbook style (not the anime).

Shareable, Yes or No?: Yes.

Kind of busy or simple?: Busy.

Text? If so, whatcha want?: No.

Anything else?: Thank you veeery much in advance! ♥
13th-May-2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Naruto. Sai~ Or all of Team 7 together. The selection of this would go Sasuke, Sakura, Naruto, Kakashi with or without Kakashi OR Naruto, Sasuke, Sai, Sakura OR Kakashi, Sai, Naruto, Sakura, Sasuke, with or without Yamato. If you find any other team pictures of any team, you could do that if instead you want.

Any certain image: Nope.

Shareable, Yes or No?: Sure, why not.

Kind of busy or simple?: It doesn't matter. Whatever you want or are inspired to do.

Text? If so, whatcha want?: Again, it doesn't matter. I'm very open minded.

Anything else?: Thank you~ If you want, you can surprise me with what selection/team you choose.

Edited at 2010-05-13 09:35 pm (UTC)
13th-May-2010 09:57 pm (UTC) - I have a request
Anonymous
Can you make instead of an icon, make a gif image from the newest bleach ep, from 270, where Ichigo's eyes are slowly changing back to normal? might have to see it to know what I'm talking about.
21st-May-2010 08:55 pm (UTC) - Re: I have a request
I'm sorry, but I don't know how to .gifs. I apologize! ): I'm also sorry it took me so long to respond!
13th-May-2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Naruto: Hyuuga Hinata (Shippuden Hinata, please? Post-timeskip!)

Any certain image: Nope!

Shareable, Yes or No?: Absolutely for sharing!

Kind of busy or simple?: Simple, plz.

Text? If so, whatcha want?: No text!

Anything else?: Not really, except you're awesome for this!
14th-May-2010 04:45 am (UTC)
I hope you like it! :) It's a pic of her from the 3rd Naruto Shippuden Movie! I thought she looked so pretty!

(Deleted comment)
21st-May-2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
Forgive me, because I know this is ridiculously late, but do you have any other pictures of the character? Or possibly the same picture of a better quality? I hate to be so demanding but with the quality I can't get anything to look right/.
(Deleted comment)
13th-May-2010 11:32 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Naruto / Sasuke
Any certain image: Nope
Shareable, Yes or No?: Yes
Kind of busy or simple?: Busy
Text? If so, whatcha want?: No Text
Anything else?: Anything goes really, your work is gorgeous. :) I'd be happy with anything. ^-^
14th-May-2010 01:05 am (UTC)
What type of Sasuke do you want to has? :) Baby Sasuke, Team 7 Sasuke, CrazyRebel!Sasuke? Sasuke from the manga, Sasuke from the anime? :D
13th-May-2010 11:34 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: Naruto. I'd really love an icon with Shikamaru and Shikaku.

Any certain image: Nope! Preferably from the manga, if possible, but that's not a big deal.

Shareable, Yes or No?: Yes.

Kind of busy or simple?: Not fussy either way, whatever catches your interest!

Text? If so, whatcha want?: Don't mind.

Anything else?: Thank you very much!
13th-May-2010 11:38 pm (UTC)
Series/Character: One piece: Luffy

Any certain image: http://i.animecrazy.net/one_piece_wallpaper_04.jpg or any image of him looking happy will work

Shareable, Yes or No?: sure

Kind of busy or simple?: What ever you feel works

Text? If so, whatcha want?: nah

Anything else?: Thank you :3
14th-May-2010 04:39 am (UTC)
I really hope you like it!

14th-May-2010 12:02 am (UTC)
Series/Character: Pokemon/Kris (( Much as I adore Lyra I also adore the other five female protagonists. 8) ))

Any certain image: http://151chan.org/smeargle/src/125988776914.jpg (( Obviously, I only want Kris in the icon. ))

Shareable, Yes or No?: No

Kind of busy or simple?: I like the style you used in the Karin icon.

Text? If so, whatcha want?: Original

Anything else?: ilu for doing this
14th-May-2010 04:39 am (UTC)
): I hope you like this. I struggled with it! If you don't, I would be more than happy to whip you up something else!

14th-May-2010 01:46 am (UTC)
Series/Character: Final Fantasy XIII/ Oerba Yun Fang

Any certain image: I don't have one but the most icons I see with her are not too good .____. I would like one of her from the actual game, no fanart though

Shareable, Yes or No?: I don't mind

Kind of busy or simple?: not too heavy, please

Text? If so, whatcha want?: hmmmm~ I cannot think of a good one

Anything else?: Thank you very much if you take this request :3
14th-May-2010 02:13 am (UTC)
Series/Character: BoyGirlParty

Any certain image: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

Shareable, Yes or No?: Definitely yes :D everyone should enjoy the cuteness

Kind of busy or simple?: simple

Text? If so, whatcha want?: no text

Anything else?: omg I bet you're looking at this thinking "HOLY SHIT WHO DOES THIS GIRL THINK SHE IS" but like—make one icon, make a whole set—I don't care; I just thought I'd provide too much rather than too little @________@ but if you do make any icon, please please please make one of the platypus in #1 and I'll be grateful forever. FOREVER.

If you were after a guide about the kind of style I'd like, all my userpics are from this series. I know nothing about art or iconing so I'm sorry I can't be more specific. I couldn't crop to save my life, seriously. HENCE WHY I HIT UP ARTISTS WHEN THEY TAKE REQUESTS 8|

:D?
14th-May-2010 04:06 am (UTC)
Y hulo thar! I've seen you around, and I remember you because your icons are SO EFFING CUTE!

Here you go, I hope you love them! AND OMG THE PLATYPUSES AND THE OWL!


14th-May-2010 02:53 am (UTC)
Series/Character: Naruto/Kabuto Yakushi

Any certain image: Here.

Shareable, Yes or No?: Yes, if you wish.

Kind of busy or simple?: Similar style to the Karin sample...Fairly simple?

Text? If so, whatcha want?: Yes - "Up Jumped the Devil"

Anything else?: Your icons are absolutely gorgeous. You has skills.



14th-May-2010 03:44 am (UTC)
Series/Character: Heaven Sword Dragon Saber (2009)/Xiao Zhao

Any certain image: This one would be nice

Shareable, Yes or No?: N

Kind of busy or simple?: Kind of busy? Anything, really

Text? If so, whatcha want?:

Anything else?: Thank you :)
21st-May-2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
Please excuse me for being so late about getting these completed! I was unexpectedly called into work quite a bit this week. But here we go! I hope you like them. I couldn't decide what you'd like most, so I'll just let you decide!

14th-May-2010 04:41 am (UTC)
Series/Character: Bleach/Ichigo

Any certain image:http://i914.photobucket.com/albums/ac344/nmhotel/screen-capture-7_2.png Please

Shareable, Yes or No?: Yes

Kind of busy or simple?: Simple

Text? If so, whatcha want?: The word "TAME"

Anything else?: I would like the colors bold if possible.

Thank you, I don't have anyway to really make pretty icons so I love it when someone asks to make some.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Apr 28th 2017, 2:17 am GMT.